List of files:

2009-Playoffs-and-state.pdf
2010 Playoffs State.pdf
2011 Boys & Girls State Tournament.pdf
2012 Playoffs.pdf
2012 State Results.pdf
2013 Playoffs and State.pdf

Untitled Document

State 2014

2014 Boys State
Hellgate Sayler--- A Moisey 1-0 CMR  
Glacier

C Becker (2) --- D Deleray

--------------Purdy

2-0 Senior  
Bozeman

J Kampfe --- W Vanderwende

B Hietala (4) --- R Vanderwall (2)

C Linkenbach ---Hietala, J Kampfe

---------------- McNiel

6-2 Flathead

C Warnell --- K Frame

J Gardner

Sentinel

A Mickelson (2)--- A Leadbetter

T Thayer (2)--- Mickelson (2)

O Winger

5-3 West

S Tupou --- M Ambrosat (3)

D Luce

K Welliever

         
CMR RVP --- B Evans 1-4 Senior

E Brown (3) --- B Chase (2)

W Currence

Flathead   0-4 West

D Luce (4) --- Ambrosat (2)

-------------- Brown

         
Hellgate

Simi

A Moisey

1-0 Glacier Simi
Bozeman

Simi

B Hietala ---- B Wollent

J Kampfe --- Hietala

2-0 Sentinel Simi
         
Senior

5th 6th game

E Brown (2) --- W Currence

B Chase

3-0 West 5th 6th game
Glacier

3rd 4th game

K Deleray

C Becker

2-4 Sentinel

3rd 4th game

t Thayer (3) --- A Mickelson

__________-- A Leadbetter

A Mickelson --- Thayer

         
Bozeman

Championship

Nate Hense --- Wallant

1-0 Hellgate Championship

 

2014 Girls State
Helena   0-1 West K Marker --- M Marlenee
Glacier   0-0 PK Win CMR  
Bozeman

A Collins --- E Johnson

E Johnson --- J Delaney

2-1 Flathead S Wilson --- A Lincoln
Skyview   0-0 Win PK Sentinel  
         
Helena

K Hillborn --- J Fife

P Martin --- C Kraft

E Minard

E Emanuel --- N Kleppelid

4-1 Glacier C Mcdonald --- M Paulson
Flathead S Wilson --- J Siler 1-2 Sentinel

C Danicich --- J Madsen

Syd Steele --- M Madsen

         
West

Simi

A Link (2) --- Maja (2)

2-2 PK Win CMR

Simi

E McLaughlin --- P Netz

T Pretat --- McLaughlin

Bozeman

Simi

A Collins --- J Delaney

J Kaiser --- C May

2-0 Skyview Simi
         
Helena

5th 6th game

P Martin

E Minard

2-0 Sentinel 5th 6th game
West 3rd 4th game 0-2 Skyview

3rd 4th game

C Abstetar -- H Beck

C Cathey

         
Bozeman Championship 0-1 CMR

Championship

M Rowe

 

2014 Play-offs


Boy West Conference

Seed

Team –Home

VS

Seed

Team – Away

1

Hellgate

Bye

 

 

2

Helena
C Habeck
P Biegler --- T Smith

2-2 PKW

7

Flathead
J Darrow
S Clarin --- S Gonzalez

3

Sentinel
T Thayer --- A Mickelson
Mickelson

2-1

6

Capital
C Patterson

4

Glacier
R Tappeta (2) --- K Deleray
C Becker --- B Rurdy
K Deleray ---

4-3

5

Big Sky
D Kowacheck (2)
M Tillman

 

Girls West Conference
Seed Team –Home VS Seed Team – Away
1 Helena Bye    
2 Sentinel
L Walker  --- S Steele
M Madsen  ---
2-0 7 Hellgate
3 Glacier
C Mcdonald (2) --- C Williams
C Williams --- C Mower
---- M Paulson
3-2 6 Big Sky
K Farago
K McCampbell
4 Flathead
S Wilson (2) --- M White
Z Loudermilk --- J Siler
Zoe Loudermilk --- M Wilson
4-0 5 Capital

 

Boys East Conference
Seed Team –Home VS Seed Team – Away
1 Bozeman Bye    
2 Senior
B Chase
B Veis
Klepps (2)
4-0 7 Skyview
3 West
Luce (3) --- S Tupou
              --- T Langford
3-1 6 Butte
J Sholey
4 CMR
RVP   ---  Evans, Klinefelter
C Myers (2) ---- RVP
3-1 5 GFH

 

Girls East Conference
Seed Team –Home VS Seed Team – Away
1 Bozeman Bye    
2 CMR
T Pretat --- P Netz
E McLaughlin (2) – C Shovlin
--- A Cummings
3-0 7 Butte
3 Skyview
Anna Beck --- Caylin Cathey
Anna Beck---  Ciara Abstetar
2-0 6 GFH
4 West
M Hill --- L Cornwall
M Marlenee --- J Bjorgum
K Marker --- A Tryan
3-0 5 Senior